PRIVACY STATEMENT

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V., located at High Tech Campus 10 5656AE Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

High Tech Campus 10

5656AE Eindhoven

0408516433

Maarten Voorhuis is the Data Protection Officer for Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. You can reach him/her via info@sparckel.nl.

Personal data that we process

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. processes your personal data because you make use of our services and/or because you provide us with these data yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- Name and surname

- Address data

- Phone Number

- E-mail address

- Data about your activities on our website

- Data on your surfing behaviour across different websites (e.g. because this company is part of an advertising network)

- Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@sparckel.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

- To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services

- Inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. analyses your behaviour on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data required for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. makes decisions about issues that could have a significant impact on individuals, based on automated processing. These are decisions made by computer programmes or systems without the involvement of a human being (for example, an employee of Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V.). Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. uses the following computer programmes and systems: #use_explanation

How long we keep personal data

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. will not retain your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes for which the data was collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: #retention_period

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. will only provide to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves any cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you are entitled to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to have the personal details that we hold about you sent in a computer file to you or another organisation named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data modification or request to withdraw your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@sparckel.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blacked out in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Sparckel by Fronthouse Innovative Concepts B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, etc,

to prevent unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or if there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@sparckel.nl.